ONLY BY BOOKING ON OUR OFFICIAL SITE:
- FREE WI-FI
- 10% DISCOUNT ON BAR SERVICES
- EARLY CHECK IN, UPON AVAILABILITY

privacy

PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION AS PER ARTICLE 13 OF LAW N.196/03

We wish to inform you that your personal data, which we have received from your subscription or reservation, will be used by the Hotel Dei Mellini, in full respect of the fundamental principles stated in Law Decree 196 of 30 June 2003, the law governing the handling of personal data.

The ends and the means of the handling of your personal data

The following is a summary of the operations we use to gather, store and process your personal data, and the objectives we seek in each case:
- gathering and storing your personal data in order to provide you with the reservation/sales service you requested,
- the handling of your data for marketing and promotion purposes. Your freedom to give your consent and the consequences of not giving it.

We need your consent to handle your personal data. Should you not give your consent, we cannot provide you with the services indicated above.
There are no consequences to a refusal of consent.

Those to whom the data will be communicated

Your personal data will be given to:
Hotel Dei Mellini

Headquarters:
Via Muzio Clementi, 81 00193 Roma

and to persons who have been nominated by the Personal Data Manager (art.29 of Law Decree 196/03) as per Art. 7 of Law Decree 196/03

You have the right to update, change or cancel the data you have supplied by sending an email requesting this to the following e-mail address:
info@hotelmellini.com

The entity responsible for the handling of your personal data

The entity responsible for the handling of your data is:
Hotel dei Mellini

Headquarters:
Via Muzio Clementi, 81 00193 Roma

Eventual requests as per art. 7 of Law Decree 196/03 must be sent to:
Hotel dei Mellini, Via Muzio Clementi, 81 00193 Roma

In keeping with article 29 of Law Decree 196/03, the person responsible for personal data handling is:
Hotel dei Mellini